So
14
Mo
15
Di
16
Mi
17
Do
18
Fr
19
Sa
20
So
21
Mo
22
Di
23
Mi
24
Do
25
Fr
26
Sa
27
 
M Ä N N E R
F R A U E N
G R U P P E N T A B E L L E N
S P I E L P A A R U N G E N
K . O . - S P I E L E

Finalrunde

Viertelfinale
Spiel  28 
Großbritannien 
 GBR 4:2 SWE   
 (1:1)  
Schweden 
Spiel  31 
Türkei 
 TUR 5:2 IRL   
 (1:1)  
Irland 
Spiel  27 
Deutschland 
 GER 1:2 RUS   
 (0:1)  
Russland 
Spiel  32 
Ukraine 
 UKR 2:1 BEL   
 (0:1)  
Belgien 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Halbfinale
Spiel  39 
Großbritannien 
 GBR 2:3 TUR   
 (2:1)  
Türkei 
Spiel  40 
Russland 
 RUS 1:0 UKR   
 (1:0)  
Ukraine 
     
     
     
     
     
Finale
Spiel  48 
Türkei 
 TUR 4:0 RUS   
 (2:0)  
Russland 
Spiel um Platz 3
Spiel  47 
Großbritannien 
 GBR 2:1 UKR   
 (1:1)  
Ukraine 

Platzierungsspiele

 
Spiel  26 
Tschechien 
 CZE 4:0 GRE   
 (2:0)  
Griechenland 
 
Spiel  29 
Frankreich 
 FRA 6:5 HUN   
 (0:0)  
Ungarn 
 
Spiel  25 
Italien 
 ITA 5:3 DEN   
 (4:1)  
Dänemark 
 
Spiel  30 
Polen 
 POL 0:2 CRO   
 (0:2)  
Kroatien 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
Spiel  33 
Griechenland 
 GRE 0:2 HUN   
 (0:1)  
Ungarn 
 
Spiel  34 
Dänemark 
 DEN 3:2 POL   
 (2:1)  
Polen 
 
Spiel  35 
Italien 
 ITA 1:0 CRO   
 (0:0)  
Kroatien 
 
Spiel  36 
Tschechien 
 CZE 5:2 FRA   
 (1:1)  
Frankreich 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Spiel um Platz 15
Spiel  41 
Griechenland 
 GRE 2:4 POL   
 (1:1)  
Polen 
Spiel um Platz 13
Spiel  42 
Ungarn 
 HUN 4:5 DEN   
 (0:0)  
Dänemark 
Spiel um Platz 11
Spiel  43 
Kroatien 
 CRO 0:4 FRA   
 (0:2)  
Frankreich 
Spiel um Platz 9
Spiel  44 
Italien 
 ITA 4:1 CZE   
 (2:0)  
Tschechien 

Nach dem Viertelfinale

 
Spiel  28 
Großbritannien 
 GBR 4:2 SWE   
 (1:1)  
Schweden 
 
Spiel  31 
Türkei 
 TUR 5:2 IRL   
 (1:1)  
Irland 
 
Spiel  27 
Deutschland 
 GER 1:2 RUS   
 (0:1)  
Russland 
 
Spiel  32 
Ukraine 
 UKR 2:1 BEL   
 (0:1)  
Belgien 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
Spiel  37 
Deutschland 
 GER 2:0 BEL   
 (0:0)  
Belgien 
 
Spiel  38 
Schweden 
 SWE 0:4 IRL   
 (0:1)  
Irland 
     
     
     
     
Spiel um Platz 7
Spiel  45 
Belgien 
 BEL 1:4 SWE   
 (0:1)  
Schweden 
Spiel um Platz 5
Spiel  46 
Deutschland 
 GER 4:1 IRL   
 (2:0)  
Irland